All locations now OPEN, check Locations for details.

Neem Oil

Botanical Name: Azadirachta indica

Extraction Method: Expeller Pressed

Processing Type: Unrefined

Obtained From: Seeds

Origin: India

Description: Neem carrier oil has been reputed for its cleansing properties. It is known to be rich in fatty acids and glycerides and provides an excellent natural moisturizing base for skin care formulation. This oil has been used for centuries in traditional Indian Medicine to aid in improving topical skin conditions. Neem does have a scent that everyone likes and hardens with storage. Needs to be ran under hot water to loosen. 

Net Orders Checkout

Item Price Qty Total
Subtotal $0.00
Shipping
Total

Shipping Address

Shipping Methods