All locations now OPEN, check Locations for details.

Calendula Oil

Botanical Name: Calendula officinalis

Plant Part: Flowers

Infused In: Extra Virgin Olive Oil

Standardization: 20% dry herb/L of oil (i.e., 200 g herb per 1000 ml of oil)

Common Uses: Calendula Herbal Oil is used in preparations for creams, ointments, tinctures, cosmetics, shampoo and baby wipes. It has soothing and skin softening properties.

Net Orders Checkout

Item Price Qty Total
Subtotal $0.00
Shipping
Total

Shipping Address

Shipping Methods